homeFree, in partnership with Global Empire Corporation, bring you:

Real Estate Properties for Sale in Canada

All Properties

Privacy Policy

Last Updated: Oct 1, 2023

1. Introduction

Welcome to merelist.com. We are committed to protecting your privacy and safeguarding your personal information. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and protect your information when you visit our website.

2. Information We Collect

2.1. Personal Information: We may collect personal information such as your name, email address, and other contact details when you voluntarily provide it to us through forms or other means.

2.2. Non-Personal Information: We may also collect non-personal information, including your IP address, browser type, and usage data, to enhance your experience on our website.

3. How We Use Your Information

3.1. We may use your personal information to:

  • Provide the services you request.
  • Communicate with you about our products, services, and promotions.
  • Improve our website and tailor content to your preferences.
  • Ensure the security and integrity of our website.

3.2. We may use non-personal information for analytical and statistical purposes to enhance our website’s functionality.

4. Sharing Your Information

4.1. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties.

4.2. We may share your information with trusted service providers who assist us in operating our website and providing services to you. These third parties are obligated to protect your information and use it only for the purposes we specify.

4.3. We may disclose your information if required by law or to protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property.

5. Cookies and Tracking Technologies

5.1. We use cookies and similar technologies to collect information about your browsing activities. You can manage cookie preferences through your browser settings.

6. Your Choices

6.1. You have the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information. Contact us at www.merelist.com to exercise these rights.

7. Security

7.1. We implement reasonable security measures to protect your information. However, no method of data transmission or storage is 100% secure.

8. Changes to this Privacy Policy

8.1. We may update this Privacy Policy periodically. The date of the latest revision will be indicated at the top of the policy.

9. Contact Us

9.1. If you have questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at www.merelist.com
________________________________________
This policy has been adapted to ensure compliance with Canadian privacy laws, including the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA).

The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Used under license.

The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS® and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are members of CREA. References to MLS® System listings and advertising on REALTOR.ca on this website are made in connection with the services provided by: • Global Empire Corporation brokerage who is licensed to trade across Alberta.

Privacy Policy